Is Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • nut flour blend

nut flour blend

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy cookies offer a toasty, nutty flavor with a crisp, slightly crumbly texture; commonly eaten as a standalone snack, paired with coffee or tea, or crumbled over desserts. Customer reviews frequently note consistent crunch and pleasant toasted notes, while some mention occasional dryness, small portions, and delicate packaging, shipping concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nut Flour Blend (Almonds, Pecans, Coconuts), Tapicoa Starch, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Arrowroot, Vanilla Extract, Tigernuts, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract (For Freshness), Cream Of Tartar, Contains: Pecans, Almonds, Coconuts

Check Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketGiant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast