Is Enjoy Life Crunchy Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies 6-1 oz. Snack Packs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour Blend (Brown Rice, Sorghum, Buckwheat), Organic Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Palm Shortening, Water, Natural Flavor, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, Leavening (Baking Soda), Konjac, Rosemary Extract, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten Free Facility, Our Products Are Free From Gluten, Wheat, Peanuts, Dairy, Tree Nuts, Soy, Casein, Sulfites, Egg, Lupin, Sesame, Fish, Mustard, Crustaceans, Shellfish
Check Enjoy Life Crunchy Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies 6-1 oz. Snack Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Life Crunchy Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies 6-1 oz. Snack Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Enjoy Life Crunchy Mini Chocolate Chip Cookies 6-1 oz. Snack Packs is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


