Is Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Chocolate Chips, Vegan, 9 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar

Check Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Chocolate Chips, Vegan, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Chocolate Chips, Vegan, 9 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking