Is Enjoy Life Foods Gluten Free, Allergy Friendly Crunchy Chocolate Chip Mini Cookies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mini chocolate chip cookies offer a pronounced chocolate flavor and a crisp, crunchy texture. Consumers commonly eat them as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, milk dunking treat, or ice-cream topping. Online reviews often mention consistent crunch, approachable sweetness, child appeal, convenient packaging, and occasional reports of broken pieces in bags.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Blend (Brown Rice, Sorghum, Buckwheat), Organic Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Palm Shortening, Water, Natural Flavor, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, Leavening (Baking Soda), Konjac, Rosemary Extract, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten-free Facility, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten-free Facility, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten-free Facility

Check Enjoy Life Foods Gluten Free, Allergy Friendly Crunchy Chocolate Chip Mini Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enjoy Life Foods Gluten Free, Allergy Friendly Crunchy Chocolate Chip Mini Cookies is available at 8 retailers

VitacostWalmartGiant EagleBillion VeganReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go