Is Enjoy Life Foods Gluten Free, Allergy Friendly Crunchy Vanilla Honey Graham Mini Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flour blend
flour blend
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour Blend (Brown Rice, Sorghum, Buckwheat), Organic Cane Sugar, Palm Shortening, Water, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Leavening (Baking Soda), Organic Honey, Konjac, Rosemary Extract
Check Enjoy Life Foods Gluten Free, Allergy Friendly Crunchy Vanilla Honey Graham Mini Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Life Foods Gluten Free, Allergy Friendly Crunchy Vanilla Honey Graham Mini Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Enjoy Life Foods Gluten Free, Allergy Friendly Crunchy Vanilla Honey Graham Mini Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


