Is Enjoy Life Gluten Free, Allergy Friendly Berry Medley Breakfast Ovals 5 - 1.76 oz Bars Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • quick oat flakes
  • steel cut oats
  • rolled oats
  • gluten free whole grain oats

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Whole Grain Oats (Steel Cut Oats, Rolled Oats, Quick Oat Flakes, Oat Flour), Safflower Oil, Brown Sugar, Sorghum Flour, Date Paste, Water, Buckwheat Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Raspberries, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Dried Blueberries, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, Konjac, Rosemary Extract, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten Free Facility

Check Enjoy Life Gluten Free, Allergy Friendly Berry Medley Breakfast Ovals 5 - 1.76 oz Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enjoy Life Gluten Free, Allergy Friendly Berry Medley Breakfast Ovals 5 - 1.76 oz Bars is available at 5 retailers

VitacostHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsBillion Vegan

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go