Is Enjoy Life Gluten Free, Allergy Friendly Berry Medley Breakfast Ovals 5 - 1.76 oz Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Whole Grain Oats (Steel Cut Oats, Rolled Oats, Quick Oat Flakes, Oat Flour), Safflower Oil, Brown Sugar, Sorghum Flour, Date Paste, Water, Buckwheat Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Raspberries, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda, Dried Blueberries, Salt, Vanilla Extract, Xanthan Gum, Konjac, Rosemary Extract, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten Free Facility
Check Enjoy Life Gluten Free, Allergy Friendly Berry Medley Breakfast Ovals 5 - 1.76 oz Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Life Gluten Free, Allergy Friendly Berry Medley Breakfast Ovals 5 - 1.76 oz Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Enjoy Life Gluten Free, Allergy Friendly Berry Medley Breakfast Ovals 5 - 1.76 oz Bars is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


