Is Enjoy Life Gluten Free Gingerbread Spice Soft Baked Cookies, Allergy Friendly, Nut Free, 6 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Warm gingerbread-spice flavor with a soft, tender chew; commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, paired with coffee or tea, packed in lunchboxes, or served as a casual dessert. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent softness and authentic spice notes, though some note variability in sweetness and freshness in ratings and comments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour Blend (Brown Rice, Sorghum And Buckwheat), Brown Sugar, Concentrated Fruit Juices (Pear, Grape), Safflower Oil, Date Paste, Molasses, Dried Crystallized Ginger (Ginger, Cane Sugar), Unsweetened Applesauce (Apples, Water), Brown Rice Syrup, Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Ground Ginger, Leavening (Baking Soda), Cinnamon, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Konjac Gum, Ground Nutmeg, Rosemary Extract, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten Free Facility, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten Free Facility

Check Enjoy Life Gluten Free Gingerbread Spice Soft Baked Cookies, Allergy Friendly, Nut Free, 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enjoy Life Gluten Free Gingerbread Spice Soft Baked Cookies, Allergy Friendly, Nut Free, 6 Oz is available at 10 retailers

VitacostWalmartIGABillion VeganReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerNo FrillsIndependent City MarketAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchBreakfast