Is Enjoy Life Mini Chips Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Small, bite-sized chocolate chips deliver a sweet, cocoa-forward flavor and smooth, slightly creamy texture that melts evenly in heat. Consumers report consistent taste and versatile use in cookies, muffins, trail mixes, and toppings; common comments note convenient mini size and frequent inclusion for baking and snacking purposes across many reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter.

Check Enjoy Life Mini Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitter
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping