Is Enjoy Life Plentils Dill & Sour Cream Lentil Chips, 4 oz, (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lentil Powder, Potato Starch, Safflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Parsley, Spice, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Turmeric
Check Enjoy Life Plentils Dill & Sour Cream Lentil Chips, 4 oz, (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Life Plentils Dill & Sour Cream Lentil Chips, 4 oz, (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Enjoy Life Plentils Dill & Sour Cream Lentil Chips, 4 oz, (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


