Is Enjoy Life Real Chocolate Chips Morsels Snack Packs Dark Chocolate -- 12 Packs Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • the facility also processes dairy

the facility also processes dairy

Dietitian note

Dairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten-free Facility, The Facility Also Processes Dairy And Soy, However, This Product Is Produced On A Dedicated Dairy-and-soy-free Line, Have Been Additionally Tested To Ensure Strict Allergen Control Standards Are Met, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten-free Facility, The Facility Also Processes Dairy And Soy, However, This Product Is Produced On A Dedicated Dairy-and-soy-free Line, Have Been Additionally Tested To Ensure Strict Allergen Control Standards Are Met

Check Enjoy Life Real Chocolate Chips Morsels Snack Packs Dark Chocolate -- 12 Packs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Enjoy Life Real Chocolate Chips Morsels Snack Packs Dark Chocolate -- 12 Packs is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping