Is Enjoy Life Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Chips Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Enjoy Life Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Chips are a great option for people who are looking for a clean and dairy-free chocolate. These chips are also gluten-free and paleo-friendly, making them a great option for people with food allergies or sensitivities. The mini chips are also a great addition to holiday baking or as a real chocolate option for chocolate covered pretzels and strawberries.

Description
Enjoy Life Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Chips are a great option for people who are looking for a clean and dairy-free chocolate. These chips are also gluten-free and paleo-friendly, making them a great option for people with food allergies or sensitivities. The mini chips are also a great addition to holiday baking or as a real chocolate option for chocolate covered pretzels and strawberries.
Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER.
Check Enjoy Life Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Life Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Reviews
Choloate chips
Amazing dairy and gluten free chocolate chips on pancakes!
Sooo yummy
Will eat these by the handful.
Best ever
A must for anyone who is vegan or just on a restrictive diet . The dark chocolate is equally as good
Love!!
I have a peanut allergy but these are a lifesaver they are great alone and in baking and I feel perfectly safe eating them! This whole company is great 🩷

Not Bad At All
These are pretty tasty for baking
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Enjoy Life Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Chips is available at 33 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


