Is Enjoy Life Soft Baked Cookies Pescatarian?

Description
Enjoy Life soft baked cookies are a delicious treat made with semi-sweet chocolate chips. These vegan cookies are suitable for those following a kosher or halal diet. They are also safe for individuals with various allergies, as they are made in a dedicated nut-free and gluten-free facility and are free from 14 allergens. While some find the taste of these cookies peculiar, others truly enjoy their soft texture and delightful flavor. With their combination of being vegan, allergen-free, and tasty, Enjoy Life soft baked cookies are a great option for those looking for a special treat.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Enjoy Life soft baked cookies are a delicious treat made with semi-sweet chocolate chips. These vegan cookies are suitable for those following a kosher or halal diet. They are also safe for individuals with various allergies, as they are made in a dedicated nut-free and gluten-free facility and are free from 14 allergens. While some find the taste of these cookies peculiar, others truly enjoy their soft texture and delightful flavor. With their combination of being vegan, allergen-free, and tasty, Enjoy Life soft baked cookies are a great option for those looking for a special treat.
Ingredients
GLUTEN-FREE WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND FLOUR BLEND (BROWN RICE, OAT FLOUR, QUICK OAT FLAKES, ROLLED OATS, SORGHUM, BUCKWHEAT), CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER SEED SPREAD (ROASTED SUNFLOWER KERNELS, CANE SUGAR, SALT), CONCENTRATED FRUIT JUICES (PEAR, GRAPE), DATE PASTE, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), CHOCOLATE CANDIES (SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE [CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER], CANE SUGAR, TURMERIC OLEORESIN, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, RADISH & BEET JUICE FOR COLOR, VEGETABLE CARNAUBA WAX), WATER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), XANTHAN GUM, KONJAC, CINNAMON.
Check Enjoy Life Soft Baked Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enjoy Life Soft Baked Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


