Is Enjoy Life Soft Baked Snickerdoodle Cookies Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR BLEND (BROWN RICE, SORGHUM AND BUCKWHEAT), BROWN SUGAR, CONCENTRATED FRUIT JUICES (PEAR, GRAPE), DATE PASTE, SAFFLOWER OIL, WATER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), CINNAMON, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, KONJAC GUM, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check Enjoy Life Soft Baked Snickerdoodle Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
4.7(3 reviews)

Crack Cookies

These cookies are amazing. Be careful because you will eat the entire thing ;)

pantry stapletastygood valuesweet
kguttenberg
kguttenberg•Jan 17, 2022

Love them!

These cookies are small considering the amount of calories they contain, but they are really good. Definitely recommend.

tastysweet
waiting4life•Nov 21, 2021

So good

These cookies are amazing!

tastygood value
elindsay27•Oct 26, 2021

Where to buy

Enjoy Life Soft Baked Snickerdoodle Cookies is available at 10 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerBillion VeganReal Canadian SuperstoreAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go