Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Enjoy Life Sweet & Salty Seed and Fruit Mix Mountain Mambo -- 24 Bags Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Kernels, Roasted Pumpkin Seeds (Pumpkin Seeds, Safflower Oil, Salt), Raisins, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Dried Apples, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten-free Facility, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten-free Facility, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten-free Facility

Check Enjoy Life Sweet & Salty Seed and Fruit Mix Mountain Mambo -- 24 Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Enjoy Life Sweet & Salty Seed and Fruit Mix Mountain Mambo -- 24 Bags is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyFruityChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegan? Enjoy Life Sweet & Salty Seed and Fruit Mix Mountain Mambo -- 24 Bags | Spoonful