Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Enjoy Life Sweet & Salty Seed and Fruit Mix Mountain Mambo -- 24 Bags Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Kernels, Roasted Pumpkin Seeds (Pumpkin Seeds, Safflower Oil, Salt), Raisins, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Dried Apples, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten-free Facility, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten-free Facility, Made In A Dedicated Nut And Gluten-free Facility

Check Enjoy Life Sweet & Salty Seed and Fruit Mix Mountain Mambo -- 24 Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Enjoy Life Sweet & Salty Seed and Fruit Mix Mountain Mambo -- 24 Bags is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyFruityChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegetarian? Enjoy Life Sweet & Salty Seed and Fruit Mix Mountain Mambo -- 24 Bags | Spoonful