Is Enjoy! Magical Mint Buttons Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil
  • coconut sugar

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Sugar *, Cacao Butter *, Raw Cacao Powder *, Water, Coconut Oil *, Peppermint Oil *. * Organic.

Check Enjoy! Magical Mint Buttons against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enjoy! Magical Mint Buttons is available at 2 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go