Is ENLIGHTENED Black Cherry Choc Chip Ice Cream - 16 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk protein isolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Protein Isolate, Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Black Cherries, Cane Sugar, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vegetable Glycerin, Dutched Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Natural Flavor, Ghee, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Natural Color
Check ENLIGHTENED Black Cherry Choc Chip Ice Cream - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENLIGHTENED Black Cherry Choc Chip Ice Cream - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ENLIGHTENED Black Cherry Choc Chip Ice Cream - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


