Is Enlightened Dipped Vanilla Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Bar - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- skim milk
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavor
- chocolate liquor
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Cane Sugar, Cream, Coconut Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Tapioca Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Whole Milk Powder, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Monk Fruit Extract, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla
Check Enlightened Dipped Vanilla Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Bar - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enlightened Dipped Vanilla Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Bar - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Enlightened Dipped Vanilla Dark Chocolate Ice Cream Bar - 4-3.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


