Is Enlightened Fruit Infusions Strawberry + Chill Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, STRAWBERRIES, NON-GMO SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, TAPIOCA SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ELDERBERRY JUICE (COLOR), CANE SUGAR, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, BOTANICAL CHILL BLEND (LAVENDER, CHAMOMILE, LEMON BALM).
Check Enlightened Fruit Infusions Strawberry + Chill against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enlightened Fruit Infusions Strawberry + Chill in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Enlightened Fruit Infusions Strawberry + Chill is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


