Is Enlightened Fudge Brownie Dough Bites Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • pasteurized milk & cream
  • milk protein isolate
  • cheese culture
  • cream cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Dutched Cocoa, Erythritol, Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk & Cream, Cheese Culture), Allulose, Butter, Milk Protein Isolate, Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains: Almond And Milk.

Check Enlightened Fudge Brownie Dough Bites against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enlightened Fudge Brownie Dough Bites is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go