Is Enlightened Ice Cream Bar Df Mnt Chip - 15 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Almonds, Water), Tapioca Syrup, Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Broad Bean Protein, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Dutched Cocoa, Mint, Natural Flavor, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Corn Starch, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin

Check Enlightened Ice Cream Bar Df Mnt Chip - 15 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enlightened Ice Cream Bar Df Mnt Chip - 15 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

SafewayShopRite

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go