Is Enlightened Ice Cream Bar Df Mocha - 15 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Almondmilk (Almonds, Water), Tapioca Syrup, Non-GMO Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Broad Bean Protein, Coffee, Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Dutched Cocoa, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Corn Starch, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor.
Check Enlightened Ice Cream Bar Df Mocha - 15 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enlightened Ice Cream Bar Df Mocha - 15 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Enlightened Ice Cream Bar Df Mocha - 15 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


