Is ENLIGHTENED Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Frozen Hot Cocoa - 4-3.75 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- ghee
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
- skim milk
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavor
ghee
Dietitian noteGhee, or clarified butter, is made from dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Dutched Cocoa, Cream, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor, Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Ghee, Monk Fruit Extract, Pectin, Corn Starch, Titanium Dioxide, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin
Check ENLIGHTENED Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Frozen Hot Cocoa - 4-3.75 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENLIGHTENED Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Frozen Hot Cocoa - 4-3.75 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Smucker's Hot Fudge Spoonable Ice Cream Topping, 11.75-Ounce
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Where to buy
ENLIGHTENED Ice Cream Bars Low Fat Frozen Hot Cocoa - 4-3.75 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


