Is Enlightened Ice Cream Dairy Free Candy B - Pint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Milk (Almonds, Water), Tapioca Syrup, Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Broad Bean Protein, Erythritol, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Peanuts, Dutched Cocoa, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Peanut Oil, Salt, Vegetable Glycerin, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Lactic Acid, Pectin, Baking Soda, Carob Bean Gum, Citric Acid
Check Enlightened Ice Cream Dairy Free Candy B - Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enlightened Ice Cream Dairy Free Candy B - Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Enlightened Ice Cream Dairy Free Candy B - Pint is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


