Is Enlightened Ice Cream, Fruit Bar Infusion Pineapple, 10 Fl Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PINEAPPLE, WATER, TAPIOCA SYRUP, NON-GMO SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, CANE SUGAR, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, BOTANICAL RENEW BLEND (DANDELION ROOT, TURMERIC, GINGER ROOT), CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Enlightened Ice Cream, Fruit Bar Infusion Pineapple, 10 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enlightened Ice Cream, Fruit Bar Infusion Pineapple, 10 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Enlightened Ice Cream, Fruit Bar Infusion Pineapple, 10 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


