Is Enlightened Ice Cream Light Chocolate 1 Pint - 473 Ml Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Soluble Corn Fiber, Allulose, Strawberries, Epg (Modified Plant-Based Oil), Coconut Oil, Erythritol, Non-Animal Whey Protein, Glycerol, Natural Flavor, Sorbitol, Acacia Gum, Modified Corn Starch, Almond Protein, Dipotassium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Salt, Tara Gum, Carob Gum, Steviol Glycosides, Salt, Tara Gum, Carob Gum, Steviol Glycosides, Colored with Vegetable Juice and Beta Carotene, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Ascorbic Acid.

Check Enlightened Ice Cream Light Chocolate 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking