Is Enlightened Ice Cream Light Chocolate Peanut Butter 1 Pint - 473 Ml Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

peanuts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate with pronounced peanut butter ribbons, offering a smooth, creamy base and occasional peanut swirls; consumers often enjoy it by the scoop in bowls, blended into milkshakes, or paired with warm desserts. Reviewers commonly note satisfying flavor and creamy texture, with comments about pint size and firmness from freezer.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Dutched Cocoa, Peanuts, Tapioca Syrup, Cream, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Peanut Oil, Natural Flavor, Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Monk Fruit Extract, Salt

Check Enlightened Ice Cream Light Chocolate Peanut Butter 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enlightened Ice Cream Light Chocolate Peanut Butter 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BSafewayHarris TeeterGiant EagleUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Peanut Free? Enlightened Ice Cream Light Chocolate Peanut Butter 1 Pint - 473 Ml | Spoonful