Is Enlightened Ice Cream Light Marshmallow Peanut Butter 1 Pint - 16 Fl. Oz. Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Peanuts, Cream, Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Peanut Oil, Natural Flavor, Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Monk Fruit Extract, Salt

Check Enlightened Ice Cream Light Marshmallow Peanut Butter 1 Pint - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enlightened Ice Cream Light Marshmallow Peanut Butter 1 Pint - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking