Is Enlightened Ice Cream Light Marshmallow Peanut Butter 1 Pint - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- mono & diglycerides
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Peanuts, Cream, Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Peanut Oil, Natural Flavor, Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Monk Fruit Extract, Salt
Check Enlightened Ice Cream Light Marshmallow Peanut Butter 1 Pint - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enlightened Ice Cream Light Marshmallow Peanut Butter 1 Pint - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Enlightened Ice Cream Light Marshmallow Peanut Butter 1 Pint - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


