Is Enlightened Ice Cream Light Strawberry Cheesecake 1 Pint - 473 Ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Cream, Tapioca Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Strawberry Puree, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Monk Fruit Extract, Pectin, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Color, Annatto
Check Enlightened Ice Cream Light Strawberry Cheesecake 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enlightened Ice Cream Light Strawberry Cheesecake 1 Pint - 473 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Enlightened Ice Cream Light Strawberry Cheesecake 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


