Is Enlightened Ice Cream Light White Chocolate Raspberry 1 Pint - 16 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk protein concentrate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Raspberry Puree, Cane Sugar, Cream, Tapioca Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Coconut Oil, Dutched Cocoa, Natural Flavor, Carob Gum, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Ghee, Monk Fruit Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Pectin, Natural Color

Check Enlightened Ice Cream Light White Chocolate Raspberry 1 Pint - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enlightened Ice Cream Light White Chocolate Raspberry 1 Pint - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping