Is Enlightened Ice Cream Light White Chocolate Raspberry 1 Pint - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Raspberry Puree, Cane Sugar, Cream, Tapioca Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Coconut Oil, Dutched Cocoa, Natural Flavor, Carob Gum, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Ghee, Monk Fruit Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Pectin, Natural Color
Check Enlightened Ice Cream Light White Chocolate Raspberry 1 Pint - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enlightened Ice Cream Light White Chocolate Raspberry 1 Pint - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Enlightened Ice Cream Light White Chocolate Raspberry 1 Pint - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


