Is Enlightened Ice Cream Mint Chocolate Chip 1 Pint - 16 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Erythritol (Natural Sweeter), Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Cream, Tapioca Syrup, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Coconut Oil, Dutched Cocoa, Mint, Natural Flavor, Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Ghee, Mono & Diglycerides, Monk Fruit Extract, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin
Check Enlightened Ice Cream Mint Chocolate Chip 1 Pint - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enlightened Ice Cream Mint Chocolate Chip 1 Pint - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Enlightened Ice Cream Mint Chocolate Chip 1 Pint - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


