Is ENLIGHTENED Ice Cream Snickerdoodle Pint 16 Floz - 1 Pint Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk protein concentrate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Cream, Tapioca Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Carob Gum, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Cinnamon, Monk Fruit Extract

Check ENLIGHTENED Ice Cream Snickerdoodle Pint 16 Floz - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ENLIGHTENED Ice Cream Snickerdoodle Pint 16 Floz - 1 Pint is available at 2 retailers

SafewayAmazon

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking