Is Enlightened Keto Chocolate Cheesecake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Erythritol, Eggs, Allulose, Dutch Processed Cocoa, Almonds, Butter, Coconut, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Cheese Culture, Sodium Citrate, Bacterial Culture. Contains: Milk, Egg, Almonds And Coconut.
Check Enlightened Keto Chocolate Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enlightened Keto Chocolate Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Enlightened Keto Chocolate Cheesecake is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


