Is Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Chocolate Doughnut Glazed 1 Pint - 473 Ml Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, ERYTHRITOL (NATURAL SWEETENER), NON-GMO SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, DUTCHED COCOA, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, EGGS, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB GUM, GUAR GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, PECTIN, NATURAL COLORS, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, MALIC ACID, BAKING SODA, CARNAUBA WAX.

Check Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Chocolate Doughnut Glazed 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Chocolate Doughnut Glazed 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go