Is Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Chocolate Doughnut Glazed 1 Pint - 473 Ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk protein isolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, ERYTHRITOL (NATURAL SWEETENER), NON-GMO SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, DUTCHED COCOA, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, EGGS, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB GUM, GUAR GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, PECTIN, NATURAL COLORS, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, MALIC ACID, BAKING SODA, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Chocolate Doughnut Glazed 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Chocolate Doughnut Glazed 1 Pint - 473 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Chocolate Doughnut Glazed 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


