Is Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Mint Chocolate Chunk 1 Pint - 473 Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk protein concentrate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream
milk protein concentrate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Cool, mint-forward ice cream featuring a creamy, smooth base punctuated by frequent firm chunks; texture balances soft scoopability with occasional icy firmness. Commonly eaten in bowls, between cookies, or blended into shakes. Reviewers often mention pronounced mint flavor, noticeable chunk distribution, and satisfying creaminess with occasional variability in chunk size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Erythritol, Egg Yolks, Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Coconut Oil, Skim Milk, Dutched Cocoa, Mint Natural Flavor Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carob Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla

Check Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Mint Chocolate Chunk 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Mint Chocolate Chunk 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking