Is Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Red Velvet 1 Pint - 473 Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy
  • buttermilk
  • milk
  • butter
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • cream cheese
  • milk protein concentrate

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Erythritol, Egg Yolks, Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Dutched Cocoa, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Glycerin, Milk Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carob Gum, Butter, Buttermilk, Cream Cheese, Natural Color, Coconut Oil, Monk Fruit Extract, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Pectin, Salt, Titanium Dioxide, Citric Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Lactic Acid

Check Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Red Velvet 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enlightened Keto Collection Ice Cream Red Velvet 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-Vee

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go