Is Enlightened Keto Cookie Dough Bites Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • pasteurized milk & cream
  • cheese culture
  • cream cheese
  • milk protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Milk Protein Isolate, Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk & Cream, Cheese Culture), Allulose, Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Extract, Caramel Color, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Almonds And Milk. Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts.

Check Enlightened Keto Cookie Dough Bites Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enlightened Keto Cookie Dough Bites Chocolate Chip is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go