Is Enlightened Keto Cookie Dough Bites Chocolate Chip Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Milk Protein Isolate, Non-gmo Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk & Cream, Cheese Culture), Allulose, Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Stevia Extract, Caramel Color, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains: Almonds And Milk. Made In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts And Peanuts.

Check Enlightened Keto Cookie Dough Bites Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Enlightened Keto Cookie Dough Bites Chocolate Chip is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go