Is Enlightened Pineapple Coconut Frozen Yogurt Bark Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk protein concentrate
  • nonfat milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • greek yogurt

milk protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

nonfat milk
nonfat dry milk
milk

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRUIT BLEND (PINEAPPLE, COCONUT), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), GREEK YOGURT (NONFAT MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BACTERIAL CULTURES, LACTIC ACID), COCONUT OIL. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY, COCONUT. MADE IN A FACILITY THAT PROCESSES TREE NUTS AND PEANUTS.

Check Enlightened Pineapple Coconut Frozen Yogurt Bark against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go