Is ENRICHED 100% WHOLE WHEAT BAGELS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- monoglycerides
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, YEAST, WHEAT BRAN, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID (TO RETARD SPOILAGE), MONOGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES, YELLOW CORN MEAL.
Check ENRICHED 100% WHOLE WHEAT BAGELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENRICHED 100% WHOLE WHEAT BAGELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
About this product
Bread · Roll


