Is ENRICHED, BLEACHED & PRE-SIFTED ALL-PURPOSE FLOUR Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bleached wheat flour enriched
  • malted barley flour

bleached wheat flour enriched

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bleached Wheat Flour Enriched (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malted Barley Flour

Check ENRICHED, BLEACHED & PRE-SIFTED ALL-PURPOSE FLOUR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ENRICHED, BLEACHED & PRE-SIFTED ALL-PURPOSE FLOUR is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking