Is ENRICHED CRANBERRY MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • chocolate sugar cocoa butter soy lecithin vanilla
  • yogurt powder
  • sweet whey
  • yogurt coated peanuts
  • +1 more

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER. MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, CORN DEXTRIN, FOOD GLAZE (FOOD GRADE REFINED BLEACHED LACQUER)), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), YOGURT COATED PEANUTS (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SWEET WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK. YOGURT POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM, SALT, VANILLIN. CANOLA OIL), ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE SUGAR COCOA BUTTER SOY LECITHIN VANILLA)

Check ENRICHED CRANBERRY MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping