Is ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR EGG NOODLES, EXTRA WIDE Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Enriched Durum Flour (Durum Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Egg Yolks
Check ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR EGG NOODLES, EXTRA WIDE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR EGG NOODLES, EXTRA WIDE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR EGG NOODLES, EXTRA WIDE is available at 3 retailers
KrogerGiant EagleIGA
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


