Is ENRICHED EGG NOODLE PRODUCT, CLASSIC WIDE EGG NOODLES Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, [ENRICHED WITH IRON (FERROUS SULFATE) AND B VITAMINS (NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID)], EGGS.
Check ENRICHED EGG NOODLE PRODUCT, CLASSIC WIDE EGG NOODLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENRICHED EGG NOODLE PRODUCT, CLASSIC WIDE EGG NOODLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Wonder, calcium fortified enriched bread, classic white
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
No Yolks Cholesterol Free Egg White Pasta Extra Broad Noodles
BARILLA, ROTINI PASTA, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT
Wonder Hot Dog Buns, Enriched, Classic, Extra Soft 8 buns 13 oz (369 g)
About this product
Noodle · Dried


