Is ENRICHED EXTRA LONG WHITE RICE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE (RICE, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, FOLIC ACID)
Check ENRICHED EXTRA LONG WHITE RICE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENRICHED EXTRA LONG WHITE RICE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Rice · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish


