Is ENRICHED HAMBURGER BUNS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, REDUCED IRON], WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR FRACTIONATED PALM AND CANOLA OIL), SALT, PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), MONOGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENRICHMENT (ZINC OXIDE).
Check ENRICHED HAMBURGER BUNS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ENRICHED HAMBURGER BUNS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


